masthead

Honor Roll

The University of Georgia School of Law is proud to recognize all gifts that support our mission. This listing includes all private donations made between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018, from alumni / alumnae. Gifts are listed by the following recognition levels:
Leadership Circle – Platinum Founder  $50,000 and up
Leadership Circle – Platinum Sustainer $25,000 - $49,999
Leadership Circle – Gold Benefactor       $10,000 - $24,999
Leadership Circle – Silver Fellow   $5,000 - $9,999
Leadership Circle – Bronze Partner   $2,500 - $4,999
Leadership Circle – Bronze Associate   $1,500 - $2,499

 

Private giving to the School of Law provides a vital source of funding for our most pressing needs.  Giving at the leadership level allows the school to recruit and prepare the brightest law students, connect them to a nationally renowned corps of professors and scholars, and provide leadership on the most important legal issues of our day.
 
Additional Recognition Levels:
Dean’s Council   $500 - $1,499
Advocates   $250 - $499
Supporters   $100 - $249
Friends  $99 or less

                         


+ Class of 1949
John D. Comer Dean's Council
Harold L. Murphy Dean's Council
James P. Swann, Jr. Supporter
+ Class of 1950
Clarence D. Blount Advocate
George O. Taylor, Jr. Supporter
+ Class of 1951
Wilbur C. Brooks Bronze Associate
+ Class of 1952
Ben L. Weinberg, Jr. Dean's Council
+ Class of 1953
Morton P. Levine Dean's Council
+ Class of 1954
Robert B. Struble Friend
Samuel J. Zusmann, Jr. Supporter
+ Class of 1955
J. Dewey Benefield, Jr. Bronze Associate
Charles P. Miller Supporter
William G. Scrantom, Jr. Advocate
+ Class of 1956
Edmund I. Adams (Deceased) Advocate
+ Class of 1957
D. Hugh Connolly Supporter
+ Class of 1958
H. Mitchell Dunn, Jr. Bronze Associate
Norman S. Fletcher Bronze Associate
David A. Handley Advocate
Roger J. Martinson Dean's Council
+ Class of 1959
Bobby C. Milam Supporter
Jerry L. Minge Supporter
Williamson S. Stuckey, Jr. Supporter
+ Class of 1960
Emmet J. Bondurant II Silver Fellow
Thomas E. Dennard, Jr. Advocate
Walter W. Mitchell Platinum Sustainer
M.T. Simmons, Jr. Bronze Partner
John T. Wasdin Advocate
+ Class of 1961
Fletcher N. Baldwin, Jr. Dean's Council
Gary B. Blasingame Dean's Council
Sam S. Harben, Jr. Dean's Council
Richard A. Newton Supporter
+ Class of 1962
Barschall Andrews II Bronze Associate
Richard Y. Bradley Dean's Council
William R. Coleman, Jr. Dean's Council
Hollis B. Johnson Supporter
John H. Smith Bronze Associate
W. Rhett Tanner Supporter
E. Pomeroy Williams Advocate
+ Class of 1963
Terrell W. Benton, Jr. Dean's Council
Charles H. Brown Bronze Associate
John N. Haley Supporter
Julius M. Hulsey Supporter
A. Montague Miller Supporter
David H. Tisinger Supporter
+ Class of 1964
J. Dickey Crosby Supporter
Walter W. Hays Supporter
Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. Platinum Founder
E. Crawford McDonald Bronze Associate
H. Arthur McLane Dean's Council
William T. Moore, Jr. Advocate
Donald D. Rentz Supporter
Gates T. Richards Dean's Council
Horace H. Sibley Supporter
Gerald Thurmond Supporter
+ Class of 1965
Charles C. Benedict Supporter
James H. Blanchard Dean's Council
Dudley H. Bowen Dean's Council
Joseph C. Bright Supporter
Edward T.M. Garland Silver Fellow
Gerald F. Handley Advocate
Paul V. Kilpatrick, Jr. Dean's Council
John S. Noell, Jr. Bronze Associate
C. Oliver Oxford Supporter
Albert M. Pickett Bronze Partner
Carl N. Richardson, Jr. Friend
Edward S. Sell III Bronze Associate
Robert E. Sherrell Dean's Council
William G. Tanner Bronze Associate
Richard G. Tisinger Dean's Council
Larry Walker Dean's Council
W. Byrd Warlick Supporter
C. Wilbur Warner, Jr. Bronze Associate
G. Joseph Weller Friend
+ Class of 1966
Daniel M. Coursey, Jr. Supporter
R. Alex Crumbley Bronze Associate
Philip F. Etheridge Bronze Partner
Charles B. Haygood, Jr. Gold Benefactor
George H. Kreeger Advocate
Robert I. Schramm Silver Fellow
Norman L. Underwood Dean's Council
+ Class of 1967
Ray L. Allison Friend
H. Sanders Carter, Jr. Advocate
Frederick E. Cooper Bronze Associate
George W. Darden III Dean's Council
Foy S. Horne, Jr. Bronze Associate
James M. Ney Dean's Council
William U. Norwood Bronze Associate
William N. Searcy Bronze Partner
Harmon T. Smith, Jr. Friend
Maurice Sponcler, Jr. Friend
+ Class of 1968
Thomas S. Chambless Bronze Partner
Neal L. Conner, Jr. Supporter
Wayne T. Elliott Supporter
Lowell S. Fine Advocate
Gardiner W. Garrard, Jr. Dean's Council
William S. Goodman Advocate
V. Nathaniel Hansford Dean's Council
W. Ralph Hill, Jr. Advocate
P. Bruce Kirwan Advocate
Ronald W. Rogers Silver Fellow
Dale M. Schwartz Dean's Council
J. Leonard Skiles Advocate
Charles R. Swartz Advocate
John M. Tatum Dean's Council
+ Class of 1969
William H. Blalock, Jr. Supporter
William T. Boyett Advocate
W. Joseph Bruckner Advocate
Robert W. Chasteen, Jr. Dean's Council
Ronald S. Cooper Silver Fellow
Harry P. Davis, Jr. Supporter
J. Michael Dover Bronze Partner
James T. Fordham Supporter
Thomas J. Harrold, Jr. Platinum Founder
William M. House Advocate
Allen B. Keeble Supporter
Dow N. Kirkpatrick II Advocate
Robert E. Knox, Jr. Dean's Council
Charles N. Pursley Bronze Partner
Nathaniel G. Slaughter III Bronze Associate
Richard W. Stephens Supporter
Danny C. Tate, Sr. Dean's Council
+ Class of 1970
Timothy J. Armstrong Dean's Council
Edmund A. Booth, Jr. Bronze Partner
Herman S. Caldwell, Jr. Dean's Council
William A. Clineburg, Jr. Bronze Partner
Oscar T. Cook, Jr. Advocate
Charles B. Davis III Dean's Council
Ronald E. Ginsberg Supporter
David H. Hanks Supporter
Charles T. Hicks III Supporter
Leamon R. Holliday III Supporter
Baxter C. Howell Supporter
William D. Montgomery Dean's Council
Edwin D. Robb, Jr. Supporter
Gerald S. Tanenbaum Bronze Partner
Paul C. Wilgus Dean's Council
+ Class of 1971
Anonymous Dean's Council
C. King Askew Advocate
Jerome Braun Advocate
Luther C. Curtis Supporter
Terry S. Freedman Supporter
Henry G. Garrard III Supporter
Peter B. Glass Dean's Council
F. Edwin Hallman, Jr. Bronze Associate
Douglas R. Haynie Bronze Associate
William B. Hollberg Supporter
Jack B. Hood Supporter
John B. Long Supporter
Hubert C. Lovein, Jr. Dean's Council
Wilson M. MacEwen, Jr. Bronze Associate
Rollin E. Mallernee II Dean's Council
Walter B. McClelland Advocate
James E. McDonald Supporter
Randall B. Scoggins Advocate
Joseph M. Seigler, Jr. Advocate
J.D. Smith Bronze Partner
J. Edward Sprouse Bronze Partner
Charles T. Staples Bronze Associate
William J. Stembler Platinum Founder
W. Brooks Stillwell III Friend
J. Thomas Vance Dean's Council
+ Class of 1972
Roy E. Barnes Bronze Associate
Edward E. Bates, Jr. Dean's Council
James M. Cagle Platinum Founder
Marcus B. Calhoun, Jr. Dean's Council
Michael R. Casper Supporter
Theodore T.H. Chao Advocate
Michael J. Cohen Dean's Council
McCarthy Crenshaw, Jr. Dean's Council
Robert H. Davis, Jr. Advocate
Sidney R. Esary Friend
Robert O. Freeman Bronze Associate
Michael C. Garvey Supporter
John T. Glover Silver Fellow
Arthur K. Goto Dean's Council
William W. Lavigno III Advocate
J. Rodgers Lunsford III Advocate
David R. Montgomery Bronze Associate
George E. Mudter, Jr. Advocate
George E. Mundy Dean's Council
Richard L. Ormand Dean's Council
Ronald H. Rentz Advocate
Russell L. Smith Bronze Associate
William C. Tinsley II Dean's Council
Robert B. Wedge Bronze Associate
Samuel N. Werbin Advocate
Gordon R. Zeese Advocate
+ Class of 1973
J. Edward Allen, Jr. Supporter
John F. Allgood Supporter
Jason R. Archambeau Supporter
James M. Benton Friend
Robert L. Berry, Jr. Dean's Council
T. Kennerly Carroll, Jr. Supporter
Richard B. Chandler, Jr. Bronze Associate
Donald L. Crosby Friend
Lamar W. Davis, Jr. Dean's Council
Donald J. Ellis Dean's Council
James C. Folk Supporter
James L. Ford Supporter
Greg E. Gregory III Dean's Council
David C. Hagaman Advocate
Tommy R. Hankinson Advocate
Robert B. Hill Supporter
William H. Kimbrough, Jr. Bronze Associate
William Henry Kitchens Dean's Council
Leighton W. Lang Supporter
C. Read Morton, Jr. Silver Fellow
H. Allen Moye Bronze Associate
William P. Payne Platinum Sustainer
William M. Poole Advocate
Thomas O. Powell Bronze Associate
J. David Roper Bronze Associate
Jack S. Schroder, Jr. Supporter
William W. Shearouse, Jr. Bronze Associate
Rees M. Sumerford Advocate
W. Dennis Summers Supporter
Frank W. Virgin Supporter
+ Class of 1974
William A. Aileo Advocate
Wm. Morgan Akin Bronze Associate
William D. Barwick Dean's Council
William T. Bennett III Supporter
C. Gray Bethea, Jr. Supporter
Michael J. Bowers Bronze Partner
Jesse G. Bowles III Silver Fellow
Charles L. Browne III Supporter
J. David Burroughs Supporter
John M. Carlton, Jr. Bronze Associate
John R. Cleveland Dean's Council
Eugene W. Dabbs IV Advocate
John J. Fitzpatrick, Jr. Advocate
James L. Gale Supporter
Steven P. Gilliam Dean's Council
F. Bryant Henry, Jr. Friend
Howell Hollis III Bronze Partner
John T. Holt Advocate
Thomas E. Jones, Jr. Dean's Council
Thomas J. Killeen, Jr. Friend
Charles J. King Friend
W. Russell King Platinum Founder
Edmund M. Kneisel Supporter
Thomas G. Ledford Supporter
Roy M. Lilly, Jr. Advocate
Rosa F. Lord Supporter
James E. Mahar, Jr. Supporter
David L. Marshall Dean's Council
William M. McIntosh Friend
Donald L. Newton Supporter
James L. Pannell Supporter
J. Lee Parrott Supporter
Carl S. Pedigo, Jr. Dean's Council
James M. Poe Advocate
Toby B. Prodgers Friend
Michael S. Reeves Bronze Associate
Ashley Royal Supporter
O. Eugene Sain, Jr. Supporter
William J. Self II Advocate
Henry C. Tharpe, Jr. Dean's Council
Thomas W. Tucker Advocate
William L. Tucker Supporter
A. Stephenson Wallace Supporter
Marshall T. Walsh Supporter
Donald F. Walton Advocate
+ Class of 1975
Frank L. Butler III Advocate
Julie E. Carnes Dean's Council
Walter N. Cohen Bronze Associate
Charles H. Ford, Jr. Supporter
Stephen F. Greenberg Advocate
Michael L. Hipps Friend
Charles A. Hunnicutt Silver Fellow
E. Bruce Mather Supporter
Terry L. Miller Advocate
Philip W. Norwood Dean's Council
Charles E. Orck Dean's Council
Thomas F. Richardson Supporter
E. Clayton Scofield III Bronze Associate
L. Joseph Shaheen, Jr. Advocate
George P. Shingler Dean's Council
Lois D. Shingler Dean's Council
Jack N. Sibley Bronze Associate
Clifford A. Sticher Supporter
Robert R. Stubbs Supporter
Susan Tate Supporter
C. Sammy Thomas Bronze Associate
Graham A. Thorpe Supporter
Keith W. Vaughan Bronze Associate
Joe D. Whitley Dean's Council
Dorothy Dent Wilson Advocate
Joel O. Wooten Silver Fellow
Barry L. Zimmerman Advocate
+ Class of 1976
Donald R. Andersen Supporter
W. Leon Barfield Bronze Associate
Susan V. Boleyn Advocate
Curtis R. Boren Supporter
Alfred N. Corriere Bronze Partner
David Dunham Supporter
John A. Ferguson, Jr. Advocate
Joseph G. Francis, Jr. Supporter
Loring A. Gray, Jr. Dean's Council
Robert W. Hassett Supporter
James L. Henderson III Silver Fellow
Eleanor Dunlap Henderson Silver Fellow
Thomas C. Holcomb Advocate
Kathleen Horne Dean's Council
E. Michael Ingram Dean's Council
Charles E. Jabaley (Deceased)  Silver Fellow
Terry Smith Labat Bronze Associate
Barbara Mendel Mayden Dean's Council
Janice A. Mays Dean's Council
C. Peter Melton Supporter
James R. Moye Supporter
J. Ronald Mullins, Jr. Supporter
Tom A. Nash, Jr. Friend
John P. Neal III Supporter
William A. Pierce Advocate
James W. Purcell Silver Fellow
Daryl A. Robinson Advocate
Michael H. Schroder Supporter
J. Stephen Schuster Advocate
Stanton J. Shapiro Advocate
Richard H. Siegel Supporter
Roy M. Sobelson Supporter
Philip B. Spivey Friend
Michael B.T. Wilkes Advocate
+ Class of 1977
Leon Adams, Jr. Advocate
Donna G. Barwick Dean's Council
Steven L. Beard Dean's Council
David B. Bell Silver Fellow
James E. Bethel Advocate
Thomas L. Bower III Dean's Council
Rikard L. Bridges Bronze Partner
James E. Butler, Jr. Platinum Founder
Diane Sanborn Calloway Bronze Associate
Elizabeth W. Camp Bronze Associate
William K. Carmichael Dean's Council
John L. Coalson, Jr. Dean's Council
Richard H. Deane, Jr. Silver Fellow
John L. Douglas Dean's Council
Lucia B. Duncan Friend
Joseph M. Feuer Advocate
Beverly V. Gholson Friend
J. Hamrick Gnann, Jr. Supporter
Robert L. Goldstucker Dean's Council
D. Scott Gordon Supporter
Mark E. Grantham Bronze Partner
G. Sanders Griffith III Platinum Founder
Robert P. Hein Bronze Partner
Andrew J. Hill III Supporter
Edward M. Hughes Supporter
J. Alexander Johnson Bronze Associate
Stanley S. Jones, Jr. Dean's Council
Donald R. Livingston Bronze Partner
Rod G. Meadows Supporter
Lesly Gaynor Murray Dean's Council
C. Randall Nuckolls Bronze Associate
Timothy A. Pape Advocate
Kimley Johnson Skotzko Advocate
J. Steven Stewart Bronze Associate
Jay L. Strongwater Advocate
T. Treadwell Syfan Supporter
J. Richard Walsh Advocate
J. Grant Wilmer, Jr. Supporter
Charles S. Wynne Bronze Associate
Mary Mitchell Yates Dean's Council
+ Class of 1978
Stephen H. Andrews Supporter
Anonymous Platinum Founder
William P. Bartles Advocate
Kathleen Lewis Beard Dean's Council
Dana F. Braun Bronze Partner
Joseph P. Brennan Bronze Partner
John L. Carr, Jr. Dean's Council
Gerard M. Chapman Supporter
Julie Childs Supporter
Charles C. Clay Supporter
Susan Warren Cox Advocate
Wade M. Crumbley Dean's Council
John A. Cutler Supporter
William T. Daniel, Jr. Bronze Associate
Christopher W. DiSenso Friend
Carl W. Duyck Bronze Partner
Alan L. Dye Friend
Elizabeth Conlin Gary Bronze Associate
T. Bart Gary Bronze Associate
H. Emily George Advocate
Henry D. Green, Jr. Advocate
Donald I. Hackney, Jr. Dean's Council
J. (Jay) Rene’ Hawkins, Jr. Silver Fellow
S. Lark Ingram Bronze Associate
William S. Jones Dean's Council
Theodore W. Kassinger Bronze Associate
Ruth A. Knox Gold Benefactor
J. Curtis Lewis III Gold Benefactor
Nancy Reeves Mansfield Dean's Council
Tinsley Randolph Merrill Dean's Council
Robert F. Mumford Supporter
George R. Neuhauser Advocate
Coleman A. Nutter Dean's Council
Keith M. Oelke Advocate
Dudley C. Reynolds Silver Fellow
Thomas H. Rogers, Jr. Supporter
Robert O. Sands Advocate
G.R. Smith Bronze Partner
Gordon A. Smith Silver Fellow
Mary E. Staley Advocate
Richard W. Story Supporter
Don L. Waters Silver Fellow
John O. Wiggins Supporter
William N. Withrow, Jr. Silver Fellow
+ Class of 1979
Luis A. Aguilar Bronze Associate
S. Carol Baird Supporter
E. Thomas Branch, Jr. Advocate
James E. Brim III Supporter
Albert Caproni III Bronze Associate
Valerie Caproni Platinum Sustainer
Richard R. Carlson Friend
Larry H. Chesin Supporter
David Cook Advocate
Luis Cruz Supporter
Hugh M. Davenport Dean's Council
William D. deGolian Bronze Associate
J. Griffin Doyle Dean's Council
Stephen E. Franzén Bronze Associate
Joseph M. Freeman Bronze Associate
Gary Gerrard Supporter
Kay A. Giese Dean's Council
Mary T. Hall Friend
William T. Hankins III Supporter
Phillip L. Hartley Bronze Associate
Weyman T. Johnson, Jr. Platinum Founder
Edward B. Krugman Bronze Associate
Gene A. Major Supporter
Jo Lanier Meeks Advocate
Hal Meeks Advocate
Carol Ellis Morgan Dean's Council
Lee P. Morgan Supporter
Michael A. Morris Dean's Council
Kathy Stephens Palmer Supporter
Martha M. Pearson Advocate
Jeffrey C. Quinn Bronze Associate
Laurie Gregory Remter Supporter
Janney E. Sanders Supporter
Richard L. Shackelford Bronze Associate
Philip C. Smith Dean's Council
David R. Sweat Dean's Council
John M. Tanzine III Advocate
Eugene C. Tutwiler III Friend
Ann Arnold Watkins Advocate
P. Leslie Wharton Supporter
Robert A. Whitlow Advocate
Elbert. N. Whitmire III Supporter
Allen S. Willingham Advocate
Frank L. Wilson III Advocate
William B. Wood Dean's Council
+ Class of 1980
Bridget Bagley Bronze Partner
H. Michael Bagley Bronze Partner
Eleanor Banister Gold Benefactor
Douglas A. Bennett Dean's Council
Natalie Bley Bronze Partner
Susan R. Boltacz Dean's Council
Betsy C. Cox Bronze Associate
Richard E. Currie Dean's Council
Rufus T. Dorsey IV Supporter
Therese Glisson Franzén Bronze Associate
Gregory A. Garcia Bronze Associate
John A. Gilleland Dean's Council
Robert D. Goldsmith Bronze Associate
Henry B. Harris III Silver Fellow
E. David Hart, Jr. Platinum Sustainer
Carlton M. Henson Platinum Founder
Richard B. Herzog, Jr. Advocate
James D. Hollingsworth Supporter
Pamela Thomas Jones Advocate
Janet Fuller King Bronze Partner
Richard H. Lee Bronze Associate
J. Michael Levengood Bronze Associate
Dana B. Miles Dean's Council
Sandra Ganus Moses Advocate
T. David Motes Advocate
F. Donald Nelms Friend
Floyd C. Newton III Silver Fellow
Brian Nockleby Dean's Council
Timothy A. Peterson Supporter
Mark T. Shawe Supporter
Ann Adams Shuler Dean's Council
Curtis M. Simpson Supporter
Norman J. Slawsky Friend
Paula K. Smith Supporter
Janet McGrew Stein Platinum Sustainer
Sharon Douglas Stokes Advocate
Richard D. Tunkle Supporter
+ Class of 1981
Donald J. Aronin Advocate
Hubert J. Bell, Jr. Dean's Council
Clark E. Candler Dean's Council
Teresa Atkinson Candler Dean's Council
Timothy F. Coen Dean's Council
N. Jackson Cotney, Jr. Supporter
J. David Dantzler, Jr. Bronze Associate
John A. Davison Advocate
Mark T. Dietrichs Advocate
Bertis E. Downs IV Bronze Partner
Doris L. Downs Bronze Associate
Fredrick C. Eisenstein Dean's Council
Elizabeth Wallace Fleming Advocate
Jennifer Wheatley Fletcher Silver Fellow
Herbert E. Franklin, Jr. Supporter
James P. Gerard Advocate
Jane M. Haverty Supporter
Michele Henderson Friend
I. Gregory Hodges Silver Fellow
Joseph H. Hodges III Supporter
William R. Jenkins Bronze Associate
David T. Lock Advocate
Beverly B. Martin Dean's Council
Hall F. McKinley III Dean's Council
Patrick T. O'Connor Supporter
H. Thomas Overby, Jr. Advocate
Dana J. Petti Supporter
Luanna Petti Supporter
Nathan B. Pride Advocate
J. Russell Ross Advocate
Terry F. Schwartz Advocate
E. Kendrick Smith Bronze Partner
James P. Smith Friend
J. David Smith Dean's Council
L. Andrew Smith Supporter
Leslie K. Smith Dean's Council
Joseph C. Staak Dean's Council
Grant T. Stein Platinum Sustainer
Lawton E. Stephens Dean's Council
Nancy Smith Stephenson Supporter
David E. Tuszynski Advocate
Frederick L. Warren III Bronze Associate
Donald T. Wells, Jr. Dean's Council
+ Class of 1982
Charles A. Allen Supporter
Kathelen Van Blarcum Amos Platinum Founder
Allie Edwards Armistead Advocate
James S. Barry III Supporter
O. Elizabeth Bell Bronze Associate
Joe C. Bishop Supporter
D. Albert Brannen, Jr. Dean's Council
J. Michael Davis Supporter
William J. Ellenberg II Advocate
Patricia G. Griffith Advocate
Virginia R. Harman Friend
William D. Harvard Dean's Council
Steven F. Hauser Bronze Associate
Paul David Hay Bronze Associate
Kristen Gustafson Juras Supporter
Jeffrey F. Leasendale Supporter
Jeffrey Y. Lewis Dean's Council
Mary K. Lynch Advocate
Michael L. McGlamry Dean's Council
Ginger S. McRae Dean's Council
Easter P. Moses Advocate
John E. Niedrach Dean's Council
James A. Orr Bronze Associate
Carl A. Rhodes Advocate
Alvah O. Smith Advocate
Caryl Greenberg Smith Bronze Partner
Steven W. Smith Bronze Partner
Charles W. Snyder Friend
R. David Syfan Supporter
Mark F. Taylor Supporter
Glen M. Vey Dean's Council
Shelley Rucker Vey Dean's Council
John L. Watkins Dean's Council
Richard A. Wilhelm Bronze Associate
+ Class of 1983
Stephen C. Andrews Bronze Associate
Amelia W. Baker Supporter
Robert B. Baker, Jr. Advocate
Henry B. Bargeron Friend
Anne Elizabeth Barnes Supporter
Kenneth M. Barré, Jr. Supporter
Sandra Mayer Baumwald Advocate
Frederic S. Beloin Supporter
Paul R. Beshears Supporter
Brian D. Bodker Supporter
Vicki Vaughan Breman Supporter
Mary Real Chapin Friend
Kim Stafford Clarke Supporter
Gregory R. Crochet Supporter
Michael T. Cronin Dean's Council
Mary Irene Dickerson Supporter
Jonathan M. Engram Dean's Council
Larry K. Evans Advocate
C. Michael Evert, Jr. Gold Benefactor
Laurie A. Fowler Dean's Council
Fonda Saxon Froistad Advocate
Barry L. Gold Advocate
Susan Cramer Herring Bronze Partner
Wade W. Herring II Bronze Partner
David T. Hobby Friend
Eric T. Johnson Dean's Council
Robert S. Kahn Dean's Council
Brent J. Kaplan Supporter
James B. Matthews III Supporter
George W. Mize, Jr. Supporter
W. Henry Parkman Dean's Council
Christopher E. Penna Advocate
Tim Ramsey Supporter
Robb K. Sallee Supporter
Elizabeth Dillon Sharp Advocate
Christina Cooley Smith Supporter
David A. Smith Bronze Partner
Gregory C. Sowell Advocate
George L. Strobel II Supporter
E. Victoria Sweeny Bronze Partner
Robert D. Wildstein Supporter
+ Class of 1984
Gregory A. Adams Friend
Alisa M. Austin Friend
Frederick A. Bading Supporter
Timothy C. Batten, Sr. Supporter
Deirdre A. Brekke Supporter
Wade A. Buser Dean's Council
B. Lynn Chastain Platinum Founder
Alan A. Cook Supporter
Elizabeth Raines Cook Advocate
J. Anderson Davis Bronze Partner
Stephen J. Easley Friend
Ellen Thompson Evancho Dean's Council
Warner S. Fox Dean's Council
Joseph M. Gannam Dean's Council
David F. Golden Bronze Partner
Marcus Hodge Supporter
Elizabeth Bloom Hodges Supporter
Hugh T. Hunter Supporter
Ralph W. Illges Supporter
David H. Johnson Supporter
Edward H. Lindsey, Jr. Supporter
Melanie L. Marks Dean's Council
C. Bradford Marsh Bronze Associate
J. Dean Marshall, Jr. Bronze Associate
Samuel M. Matchett Bronze Partner
Werner W. Mielke Supporter
Gerald L. Mize, Jr. Dean's Council
J. Kennard Neal Dean's Council
Craig K. Pendergrast Advocate
Teresa Williams Pendergrast Advocate
Mark W. Sanders Dean's Council
Jeffrey S. Sharp Advocate
Sidney O. Smith III Friend
W. Scott Sorrels Dean's Council
John M. Stephenson Supporter
Leah Fallin Sumner Dean's Council
Michael E. Sumner Dean's Council
Alan N. Sutin Silver Fellow
Wiley A. Wasden III Bronze Associate
Michael N. Weathersby Platinum Sustainer
Risë J. Weathersby Platinum Sustainer
Paul E. Weathington Bronze Associate
Susan Scheff Wells Dean's Council
Valinda Barrett Wolfert Bronze Associate
Kimberly Logue Woodland Dean's Council
+ Class of 1985
Bret L. Block Advocate
Richard L. Brittain Advocate
Joseph W. Bryan Supporter
Allen Buckley Friend
James T. Budd Supporter
John T. Cook Dean's Council
Robert M. Dyer Advocate
James L. Elliott Supporter
T. Michael Flinn Advocate
Russell C. Gabriel Friend
Robert P. Hall III Bronze Partner
Tina Fulford Heelan Supporter
Vivian D. Hoard Supporter
Michael O. Horgan Advocate
Walter E. Johnson Dean's Council
Leslie Thomson Lemke Supporter
Jonathan R. Levine Friend
David K. Linder Supporter
Keith W. Mason Bronze Associate
Ellen McElyea Advocate
Christopher J. McFadden Advocate
Tandy McNeal Menk Bronze Partner
W. Russell Patterson, Jr. Bronze Associate
Patricia Tanzer Paul Supporter
Lee B. Perkins Supporter
Gerald L. Pouncey, Jr. Bronze Partner
William R. Rice Supporter
Alan F. Rothschild, Jr. Bronze Associate
Eileen M. Scofield Bronze Associate
Herbert J. Short, Jr. Bronze Partner
David Russell Smith Supporter
Mark A. Smith Advocate
John P. Spalding Bronze Associate
M. Mark Wiggins III Supporter
Phillip D. Wilkins Bronze Partner
Karen Jenkins Young Dean's Council
+ Class of 1986
Deborah A. Ausburn Supporter
John M. Breen Dean's Council
John T. Chesser III Dean's Council
Joseph D. Cooley III Advocate
Jan Meadows Davidson Dean's Council
Russell B. Davis Supporter
Kathy Kraft Dorough Bronze Partner
Thomas M. Duffy Dean's Council
William M. Ellard Bronze Associate
Deborah Morgan Foresman Advocate
William C. Gentry Dean's Council
Stephen S. Goss Advocate
Maureen M. Gottfried Dean's Council
Daniel P. Griffin Bronze Partner
Janet Willy Hankins Supporter
J. Jeffrey Helms, Jr. Bronze Associate
Cathy Harris Helms Bronze Associate
Jay F. Hirsch Supporter
R. Dale Hughes Gold Benefactor
Carlton H. Jones III Supporter
LeeAnn Jones Dean's Council
Allan E. Kamensky Bronze Associate
Barbara Bauman Kamensky Bronze Associate
Jackie Masden Kendinger Supporter
Thomas Q. Langstaff Friend
Wayne T. Moor Supporter
Bradley J. Patten Supporter
David G. Perryman Friend
Peter Schaefer Friend
Charles G. Spalding Advocate
Marlan B. Wilbanks Platinum Founder
S. Wesley Woolf Dean's Council
Carla E. Young Supporter
+ Class of 1987
John M. Allan Bronze Associate
Douglas G. Ashworth Dean's Council
Sally Curtis AsKew Advocate
Joseph B. Atkins, Sr. Supporter
Julia Rankin Baun Supporter
Mitchell D. Bluhm Supporter
Catherine McKenzie Bowman Supporter
D. Campbell Bowman, Jr. Supporter
Brian P. Cain Gold Benefactor
Lori Torgerson Chesser Dean's Council
Melissa Standard Dillon Supporter
James B. Ellington Advocate
Suzette Haynie Greco Supporter
Steve C. Jones Bronze Partner
Robert N. Katz Supporter
Richard Kopelman Bronze Partner
Janet Quick Lewis Supporter
Katherine Goddwin Lewis Friend
Peter D. Muller Supporter
John H. Peavy, Jr. Bronze Associate
James T. Plunkett Supporter
Neal J. Quirk Bronze Associate
Lynne H. Rambo Supporter
Tina Shadix Roddenbery Dean's Council
Randi Shanley Rooney Dean's Council
Gregory L. Roseboro Dean's Council
Dean W. Russell Dean's Council
Paul Schwartz Friend
Janice Chandler Sharp Advocate
Leigh McCranie Smith Gold Benefactor
Reginald R. Smith Gold Benefactor
Michael B. Terry Bronze Partner
Wade H. Tomlinson III Supporter
Carol A. Watson Supporter
Terry E. Williams Dean's Council
+ Class of 1988
Marybeth Robertson Atkins Supporter
Susan Cowan Atkinson Bronze Associate
Brian R. Balow Bronze Associate
Lothar W. Baum Advocate
James R. Borders Platinum Sustainer
Benjamin H. Brewton Advocate
Maureen T. Callahan Dean's Council
Elizabeth Brannen Chandler Gold Benefactor
Hasan T. Choudhury Supporter
William T. Clark Dean's Council
Catherine Nemetz Clutter Supporter
William M. Dallas III Supporter
Lynne Boylston Davis Advocate
Lawrence B. Domenico Supporter
Karen C. Gainey Supporter
E. Gail Gunnells Dean's Council
Florence E. Harmon Bronze Associate
Greg K. Hecht Dean's Council
G. Graham Holden Advocate
Stephanie Yancey Hunter Bronze Associate
Leon S. Jones Supporter
James M. Jordan III Dean's Council
Robert M. Keenan III Dean's Council
Charlotte Clark Knight Advocate
Susan S. Lanigan Silver Fellow
Thomas P. Lauth III Advocate
Thomas H. Manning Dean's Council
Timothy J. McGaughey Supporter
Judith DeMeester Nichols Friend
Benjamin H. Pruett Supporter
Molly D. Pruett Supporter
Celia Patrick Quillian Dean's Council
Henry M. Quillian III Dean's Council
Richard W. Schmidt Dean's Council
Putnam C. Smith Dean's Council
William F. Sparks Bronze Associate
Arthur D. Strathern III Supporter
Aravinth I. Siva Subramaniam Gold Benefactor
David L. Turner Bronze Associate
James A. Walker, Jr. Bronze Associate
G. Lee Welborn Supporter
Angelia J. Williams Supporter
+ Class of 1989
Kizmet Smith Adams Supporter
Stephanie V. Chavies Supporter
Thomas C. Chubb III Gold Benefactor
Yvette Kinsey Daniels Advocate
Lisa L. Davis Supporter
Douglas D. Davis-Selph Supporter
Daniel S. Digby Dean's Council
L. Burton Finlayson Advocate
Dorothy Black Franzoni Bronze Partner
Catherine Henry Hicks Dean's Council
Al B. Hill Supporter
W. Byron Hurley Bronze Partner
David A. LaMalva Bronze Associate
Roy E. Manoll III Supporter
Kirby Gould Mason Supporter
Gregory B. McMenamy, Jr. Advocate
Brandon A. Oren Advocate
Lucy E. Phillips Friend
Alan J. Prince Bronze Associate
Susan Taylor Rash Friend
Rodney S. Shockley Bronze Associate
Lisa Smith Siegel Bronze Associate
Michael A. Siegel Bronze Associate
Teri A. Simmons Advocate
Robert S. Stein Friend
Wendy A. Strassner Supporter
Shiyami M. Siva Subramaniam Gold Benefactor
Audrey Boone Tillman Silver Fellow
Martha Deedy Turner Bronze Associate
Linda Thompson Walker Advocate
Robert L. Welch Supporter
Frank N. White Supporter
Mary Frances Wright Supporter
+ Class of 1990
Dean A. Adelman Bronze Associate
Margarete P. Ashmore Friend
Kaye-Ann M. Baxter Advocate
Timothy J. Buckley III Dean's Council
Thomas D. Calkins Supporter
Barbara Webb Cash Supporter
Andrew S. Chamberlin Dean's Council
Sara Murphree Clay Supporter
Bruce D. Cohen Advocate
Verda Andrews Colvin Supporter
Katherine D. Dixon Bronze Partner
Laura Langford Frick Dean's Council
Jean-Marie R. Henckaerts Supporter
Lucy Kimbrough Henry Supporter
Michael J. Hofrichter Bronze Associate
Anne Templeton LaMalva Bronze Associate
John B. Levy Supporter
David I. Matthews, Jr. Advocate
W. Richard Mattox Friend
Kellie R. Casey Bronze Associate
S. Rebekah Myers Supporter
Paula A. Nash Friend
Robert E. Norman Supporter
Kevin W. Pendley Friend
John W. Ray, Jr. Bronze Associate
William M. Ray II Dean's Council
Julia Willcox Lumpkin Sando Dean's Council
James M. Sherman Friend
Ethelyn N. Simpson Dean's Council
William J. Sizemore, Jr. Supporter
Lynn Dye Smith Advocate
W. Craig Smith Advocate
Melanie D. Wilson Bronze Associate
Lisa Godbey Wood Advocate
Laura E. Woodson Dean's Council
+ Class of 1991
James W. Ackerman Friend
Wm. Curtis Anderson Supporter
Barbara Daenner Carswell Supporter
Jody Jenkins Corry Supporter
Traci Green Courville Advocate
Laura Hauck Covington Silver Fellow
Santhia L. Curtis Silver Fellow
Jonathan W. DeLoach Advocate
Joseph W. Dent Bronze Associate
David L. Gappa Friend
Kenneth B. Hodges III Dean's Council
Randolph H. Houchins Bronze Associate
Evan W. Jones Supporter
Ellen Brown Landers Bronze Associate
Michael J. Moeller Friend
Dana Sheppard Power Friend
R. Daniel Price Supporter
Nancy Rafuse Platinum Founder
Thomas C. Rowsey Advocate
Michael J. Sharp Platinum Sustainer
Joel N. Shiver Supporter
Stephen E.B. Smith Supporter
Jennifer Moore Vaughan Dean's Council
Mei-Hui Wei Supporter
Amy Lloyd Weisbecker Bronze Associate
Paul L. Weisbecker Bronze Associate
+ Class of 1992
R. Brandon Asbill Friend
Julia Lynch Bassett Bronze Partner
W. Randall Bassett Bronze Partner
Matthew E. Carswell Supporter
Debra A. Cohen Dean's Council
Brent J. Fields Dean's Council
Gregory A. Gunter Bronze Associate
Mace Flournoy Hall Advocate
Warren R. Hall, Jr. Advocate
Gregory G. Holland Advocate
Laura Musselman Ivey Supporter
Roberta Koss Supporter
W. Pope Langdale III Gold Benefactor
Nancy S. Lanier Dean's Council
Troy A. Lanier Dean's Council
Daniel M. LeBey Advocate
Timothy Mann, Jr. Bronze Partner
Heather A. McLeod Advocate
Steven T. Minor Advocate
C. Morris Mullin Supporter
Debra R. Neumann Dean's Council
Mark C. Post Supporter
Gregory G. Schultz Advocate
Ann E. Sherline Advocate
Allison Elmore Thornton Bronze Associate
Steven R. Thornton Bronze Associate
Richard G. Tisinger, Jr. Supporter
Elizabeth Selby-Worley Supporter
+ Class of 1993
Mary Maclean Asbill Friend
Scott A. Ball Supporter
Brenton S. Bean Supporter
Angie Schilling Burnette Supporter
Jeffery W. Cavender Supporter
Sarah A. Clarkson Advocate
Allison Doyle Cole Supporter
Thomas L. Cole Supporter
Kevin A. Cranman Advocate
Jennifer Snow Diefenbacher Supporter
Michael M. Duclos Dean's Council
T. Scott Duncan Dean's Council
Joseph A. Fried Silver Fellow
Joan Alexander Gabel Supporter
John T. Glover, Jr. Silver Fellow
Michael E. Hardin Advocate
Susan Golomb Hardin Advocate
Holmes J. Hawkins III Dean's Council
Daniel P. Hoffey Supporter
Elizabeth Pope Holmes Supporter
Thomas L. Horan Supporter
Howard W. Indermark Dean's Council
Kristen Jones Indermark Dean's Council
Kenneth P. Jones Supporter
Mark K. Lewis Supporter
Preyesh K. Maniklal Advocate
Matthew W. Nichols Silver Fellow
Michael M. Raeber Dean's Council
David A. Roby, Jr. Advocate
Joseph C. Sharp Advocate
M. Tyler Smith Bronze Associate
Richard P. Spencer II Dean's Council
A. Lucy Tomberlin Supporter
Tony Waller Bronze Partner
Barry M. Wolfe Supporter
William Scott Wright Bronze Partner
+ Class of 1994
Allan G. Altera Dean's Council
Barbara Burgess Altera Dean's Council
Robert W. Barton Supporter
Amy K. Bridwell Dean's Council
S. Kendall Butterworth Advocate
Christopher L. Casey Supporter
Alexander A. Chambers Advocate
Thomas S. Cullen Supporter
Dennis G. Dozier Dean's Council
Stephanie A. Glymph-Ramsey Friend
Elizabeth M. Grant Dean's Council
S. Jefferson Greenway Supporter
Abbott S. Hayes, Jr. Supporter
Walter W. Hays, Jr. Supporter
Michael L. Miller Supporter
Robert J. Moye III Advocate
John L. Muehlheuser Supporter
Page Pate Bronze Associate
Darren W. Penn Bronze Associate
Amy Lou King Reynolds Supporter
T. Wesley Robinson Supporter
Christine M. Scartz Dean's Council
Rebecca Burnaugh Segrest Dean's Council
Jay E. Sloman Supporter
Harry R. Tear Advocate
Trey Tompkins Dean's Council
Jennifer B. Tourial Platinum Sustainer
+ Class of 1995
Keith D. Bodoh Bronze Associate
Gregory S. Ellington Supporter
Geoffrey P. Engelman Supporter
W. Heath Garrett Dean's Council
Elizabeth Dallas Gobeil Dean's Council
Bonnie Keith Green Supporter
Phillip S. Hibbard Bronze Associate
Stephen A. Hodge Advocate
Julia A. Houston Bronze Partner
Brian C. Huberty Advocate
M. Todd King Dean's Council
Hong Liu Bronze Associate
R. Lee Mann III Bronze Associate
Jeanna  M. Mastrodicasa Friend
Kevin J. Mencke Advocate
Kristin Loecke Miller Supporter
Ceasar C. Mitchell, Jr. Friend
James K. Reed Dean's Council
Mitchell C. Robins Supporter
Alan T. Rosselot Bronze Associate
Mark J. Rozman Bronze Associate
Ted M. Scartz Dean's Council
Ryan Schneider Platinum Sustainer
Daniel B. Snipes Dean's Council
Stephanie Brunner Tillman Advocate
Andrew H. Walcoff Supporter
Ladda Woravitlikit Supporter
Stephanie Mayfield Wright Bronze Partner
+ Class of 1996
Shannon Casey Baxter Dean's Council
Neil A. Besse Advocate
James D. Blitch IV Advocate
Jean-Paul Boulee Supporter
Sam L. Brannen, Jr. Supporter
William C. Buhay Advocate
Dorsey R. Carson, Jr. Advocate
Cale H. Conley Bronze Associate
Cedric B. Davis Advocate
Kacy C. Eaves Friend
Elizabeth Cabral Engelman Supporter
Thomas E. Fanslow Supporter
Kimberly K. Frye Advocate
Jeanine Gibbs Garvie Bronze Associate
Cheri A. Grosvenor Supporter
Elizabeth Horky Hill Advocate
Jon E. Ingram, Jr. Supporter
Kevin D. Kirby Supporter
Jeong-Hwa Lee Dean's Council
John M. Lee Advocate
Kimberly Many-Jovanovic Advocate
Tracie Johnson Maurer Supporter
Devereaux F. McClatchey V Supporter
Ali Marin Mitchell Supporter
Brian V. Patterson Supporter
John C. Patton Bronze Partner
Tanya Doherty Reagan Friend
Jason S. Rooks Supporter
Mark A. Shaffer Supporter
Karen Larsen Still Supporter
Sonja R. Tate Bronze Associate
SaraAnn Shealy Vaughan Advocate
Jerald L. Watts II Advocate
David T. Wiley Bronze Partner
Amie Bever Willis Advocate
+ Class of 1997
Maiser M. Aboneaaj Bronze Partner
Lee Ann Sparks Anand Advocate
Lee Ann Bambach Bronze Partner
Mildred A. Bennett Bronze Partner
Amy Smith Boyer Supporter
George W. "Chip" Brown III Supporter
Sophia L. Butler Supporter
Margaret LaConte Chapura Supporter
Tonnye Conner-White Bronze Associate
Randolph Frails Bronze Partner
Bradley W. Grout Bronze Associate
Megan Webb Grout Bronze Associate
Jon-Selby R. Hawk Supporter
Thomas L. Hayslett III Supporter
Jessica L. Heywood Dean's Council
Lawrence T. Humphrey Supporter
G. Edgar James Supporter
Mary Sellers Kirby Bronze Associate
A. Michael Lee, Jr. Supporter
Jean Woods Luciani Bronze Associate
Jacob A. Maurer Supporter
J. Alvin Newton, Jr. Supporter
James M. Ottley Supporter
Joseph Ozmer Bronze Partner
Amy Groves Rooks Supporter
Laura Marshall Schepis Dean's Council
Joseph G. Silver Advocate
F. Chase Simmons Bronze Associate
Robert J. Soper Bronze Associate
Hyen Yeng Sung Supporter
Woodrow W. Vaughan III Advocate
+ Class of 1998
Kiran A. Ahuja Advocate
Anonymous Bronze Associate
Debra D. Bernstein Advocate
Jason B. Branch Dean's Council
Mary Fordham Bready Silver Fellow
C. Andrew Childers Gold Benefactor
Patrick D. Conner Bronze Associate
Elizabeth McKinney deRosset Friend
David A. Dismuke Supporter
Jeanna Gregory Fennell Dean's Council
Hilary Herris Fentress Supporter
Cameron W. Fogle Friend
Anna Burdeshaw Fretwell Dean's Council
Joerg Fries Friend
David P. Gessert Supporter
Susan Walker Coico Supporter
Justin H. Hayes Advocate
Carolyne Beaty Hilton Bronze Associate
Scott A. Hodgin Supporter
Robert D. Howell Gold Benefactor
Sean L. Hynes Supporter
Anthony D. Lehman Supporter
Charles M. LeRoux III Dean's Council
John G. Mansour Dean's Council
James M. McGee Dean's Council
Stephen B. Moseley Advocate
Kelly Casey Mullally Supporter
Tracey A. Napier Advocate
B. Warren Pope Dean's Council
David C. Smith Supporter
Andrew T. Starr Friend
Molly K. Talley Advocate
Bradford R. Turner Dean's Council
Josh B. Wages Dean's Council
Alysa J. Ward Dean's Council
Stacy Berkowitz Williams Dean's Council
Lisa Sawaya Willmer Supporter
Lijun Yang Supporter
+ Class of 1999
John B. A. Ayoub Dean's Council
Brandon M. Barron Dean's Council
Melissa D. Bolton Advocate
W. Bradley Carver Advocate
Robert C. Davis III Bronze Associate
Jason A. Dean Supporter
Clement C. Doyle Supporter
J. Patrick Elsevier Advocate
Karen Tyler Farr Friend
Lee Brumby Garrett Dean's Council
Justin R. Howard Dean's Council
R. Christopher Irwin III Supporter
Julia Hill Jernigan Advocate
Keith A. Jernigan Advocate
Reginald M. Jones Dean's Council
Donna L. Keeton Friend
Elizabeth McClure Kelley Bronze Partner
Cecil C. Kramer Advocate
Justin D. LeBlanc Supporter
Elizabeth Weeks Leonard Supporter
Bradford L. Love Dean's Council
L. Dan Loy Friend
Eugene W. Luciani Bronze Associate
Michael J. McCleary Supporter
Colin A. McRae Advocate
Kevin G. Meeks Supporter
Sherry V. Neal Advocate
Katherine Lewis Parker Friend
T.C. Spencer Pryor Bronze Partner
John C. Rogers Supporter
F. Valerie Rusk Bronze Associate
Christopher P. Twyman Dean's Council
Joshua D. Walker Dean's Council
Ryan K. Walsh Dean's Council
J. Maria Waters Advocate
Robin S. Wharton Supporter
Daniel S. Wright Advocate
+ Class of 2000
James L. "Lanny" Allgood III Advocate
Amanda C. Baxter Supporter
Carl E. Beck III Supporter
Christina Hull Eikhoff Bronze Partner
Alfred L. Evans III Supporter
Glianny Fagundo Supporter
Aaron W. Lipson Advocate
Michael N. Loebl Dean's Council
J. Matthew Loudermilk Bronze Partner
R. Bates Lovett Dean's Council
Rebecca H. Miller Advocate
Patrick N. Millsaps Friend
Patrick S. Mitchell Supporter
Rivka D. Monheit Supporter
Megan L. Pritts Supporter
Shyam Reddy Dean's Council
Laura N. Sheehan Supporter
Paul B. Smart Supporter
James B. Trotter Dean's Council
Julie M. Wade Dean's Council
Scott S. Williams Bronze Associate
Alison Van Lear Dean's Council
Matthew S. Yungwirth Dean's Council
+ Class of 2001
Frank Beacham Bronze Associate
Charles J. Bethel Dean's Council
Bartow B. Duncan III Supporter
Amity Hough Farrar Bronze Associate
Amy E. Fouts Dean's Council
Michael G. Geoffroy Advocate
Michael P. Kohler Dean's Council
V. Kevin Lang Supporter
Leslie Kulbersh Lipson Advocate
Charles J. Moulton Advocate
Elisabeth Quinn Prescott Supporter
Elizabeth Willis Quinn Supporter
Rebecca Crumrine Rieder Dean's Council
James L. Roberts IV Bronze Associate
Laura E. Roberts Bronze Associate
Jason R. Samuels Friend
James W. Stevens II Supporter
Vanessa Weeks Sykes Supporter
Lisa M. Taylor Friend
Ansley Bell Threlkeld Dean's Council
Paul H. Threlkeld Dean's Council
Cindy Andrist Upchurch Dean's Council
James M. Weathersby Advocate
Kevin P. Weimer Supporter
Anne Allen Westbrook Supporter
+ Class of 2002
A. Bryan Baer Bronze Associate
Brennan W. Bolt Advocate
Dustin T. Brown Advocate
Jennifer L. Chapman Dean's Council
Jason B. Cohen Supporter
Robyn Wilensky Farmer Advocate
Darren Gaynor Dean's Council
Ashley A. Halfman Dean's Council
Thomas H. Hawk III Bronze Associate
Ashley Barnett Heard Supporter
Jeffrey G. Higgins-Yali Friend
Brian T. Holmes Advocate
David E. Howard Bronze Associate
Kelly D. Kautz Supporter
James M. Knox Friend
Edward A. Marshall Bronze Associate
Gregory B. Mauldin Bronze Associate
Keith A. Mauriello Dean's Council
James R. McNiff Supporter
Peter B. Murphy Advocate
Felicia Jones Nickerson Dean's Council
William M. Overend Gold Benefactor
Lauren Bush Petron Dean's Council
Christopher M. Rosselli Advocate
Nitin A. Sathe Advocate
Jon D. Stewart, Jr. Supporter
Jefferson F. Upchurch Dean's Council
Benjamin J. Vinson Silver Fellow
Shannon Glover Wallace Dean's Council
Kyle G.A. Wallace Dean's Council
Jeffrey S. Ward Supporter
Laura H. Wheaton Dean's Council
L. Paige Younkins Supporter
+ Class of 2003
Jason S. Alloy Dean's Council
Joshua B. Belinfante Bronze Associate
Mark B. Carter Supporter
Jeffrey W. DeLoach Advocate
Andrew C. Evans Bronze Partner
Stacey Godfrey Evans Bronze Partner
Charles M. Ferguson, Jr. Dean's Council
Charles E. Harris IV Supporter
Crandall A. Heard Supporter
Sarah M. Hoagland Bronze Partner
Deatrice L. Kennedy Friend
Jeffrey M. Kwastel Friend
Michael E. Leavey Advocate
Elizabeth W. McNiff Supporter
Tiana Scogin Mykkeltvedt Bronze Associate
Coby S. Nixon Advocate
E. Wycliffe Orr, Jr. Advocate
R. Matthew Reeves Supporter
Gustavo A. Suarez Friend
Charles B. Thompson Platinum Founder
Jason E. Voyles Supporter
Kristin Chappell Waller Bronze Partner
Timothy S. Walls Supporter
Allen W. Yee Platinum Founder
+ Class of 2004
Scott P. Amy Dean's Council
Kristen M. Beystehner Silver Fellow
Russell E. Blythe Advocate
Amitabha Bose Dean's Council
A.L. "Tripp" Bridges III Supporter
Jason J. Carter Supporter
Matthew B. Crowder Dean's Council
Cory C. Davis Advocate
Amanda Eaton Ferrelle Advocate
John R. Ferrelle, Jr. Advocate
D. Austin Gillis Advocate
Kevin Gooch Bronze Associate
John David Hadden Advocate
Daniel P. Hart Supporter
Holly D. Hatfield Bronze Associate
Willliam A. Hightower Supporter
Thomas F. Hollingsworth III Supporter
Dominique I.H. Holloman Friend
Emily Stuart Horn Advocate
Francys Johnson Bronze Associate
Caroline Castle Laney Bronze Associate
Ronald E. Mabra Silver Fellow
Stephanie L. Oginsky Advocate
Leslie Lane Mize Dean's Council
Erica L. Morton Supporter
Robert G. Morton III Supporter
Jason C. Pedigo Bronze Associate
Susannah Rogers Pedigo Bronze Associate
Benjamin M. Perkins Dean's Council
Sally Haskell Perkins Dean's Council
Zeenat A. Phophalia Dean's Council
A. Justin Poplin Supporter
Meredith Bunn Redwine Dean's Council
Heidi Rine Royal Advocate
M. Brandon Smith Bronze Associate
Joshua S. Stein Supporter
Jeffrey L. Stern Dean's Council
Tamika C. Sykes Dean's Council
Alicia A. Timm Dean's Council
Vita E. Zeltser Supporter
+ Class of 2005
Anonymous Dean's Council
Lee S. Atkinson Advocate
Meaghan G. Boyd Dean's Council
Ramsey Henderson Bridges Supporter
Jennifer Berger Brown Supporter
Adam M. Conrad Supporter
Danielle Logan Conrad Supporter
Oliver S. Drose Friend
Laura DeMartini Eschleman Advocate
Robert L. Fortson Advocate
R. Jason Fowler Dean's Council
Jeffrey A. Freeman Supporter
Elizabeth Lindsay Gates Supporter
Amelia Godfrey Helmick Advocate
J. Shane Hudson Dean's Council
Erik S. Johnson Dean's Council
J. L. King II Dean's Council
Deborah Bambo Lonon Dean's Council
Samuel L. Lucas Dean's Council
Amanda L. Norcross Advocate
Amanda Patterson Supporter
Kristie Edenfield Piasta Bronze Associate
Stephen G. Quinn Supporter
Tracy L. Rhodes Bronze Associate
Andrew S. Rogers Supporter
James S. Trieschmann, Jr. Dean's Council
Benson Ward Advocate
Leah L. Weinberg Advocate
Nicholas R. West Friend
Rhett White Dean's Council
Edwin A. Wilson Advocate
C. Knox Withers Bronze Associate
Scott E. Zweigel Dean's Council
+ Class of 2006
Anisa I. Abdullahi Dean's Council
Ashley P. Alderman Dean's Council
M.J. Blakely, Jr. Bronze Partner
M. Cristina Bouton Supporter
Jason T. Burnette Dean's Council
Beverly Peters Carson Advocate
Geoffrey V. Carson Advocate
Jennifer Saffold Collins Supporter
C. Caleb Connor Dean's Council
Justin A. Danner Supporter
Robert H. Derrick Supporter
Stacey Drake Supporter
Mary Rae Phelps Dudley Supporter
Ayotunde O. Ezekiel Bronze Associate
Cynthia Griffin Gunnemann Friend
Joshua P. Gunnemann Friend
Nicholas A. Hinson Dean's Council
Shannon Shipley Hinson Dean's Council
Laura Kagel Supporter
Shane A. Lord Supporter
Fielding Smith Martin Friend
William J. Martin Friend
Hieu M. Nguyen Advocate
Eitan Ovadia Friend
J. Alexander Reed Supporter
Veronica L. Richardson Dean's Council
Kristin M. Timm Friend
H. Michael Ruppersburg, Jr. Supporter
Rachel N. Saloom Advocate
James J. Sanders Dean's Council
Edgar M. Smith Supporter
Lucas A. Smith Supporter
Daniel B. Swaja Supporter
Allison Stephens Thompson Supporter
Maria M. Todorova Dean's Council
Taylor Chamberlin Tribble Advocate
Andrew J. Tuck Bronze Associate
Michael L. Van Cise Supporter
Woodrow W. Ware III Advocate
Matthew P. Warenzak Dean's Council
+ Class of 2007
Lucy Rankin Atkinson Advocate
Enjolique D. Aytch Dean's Council
Christina Glassbrook Baugh Supporter
Lauren D. Bellamy Friend
Carey Schneeweiss Busen Dean's Council
Tedra L. Cannella Dean's Council
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow Supporter
Anuj Desai Supporter
Lauren King Dimitri Supporter
Erin L. Hantske Supporter
Rachel C. Young Supporter
Patrick H. Garrard Bronze Partner
Katherine Jackson Hill Supporter
M. Preston Jones Bronze Partner
C. Andrew Leyes Supporter
H. Scott Lowry, Jr. Supporter
Kristin Strunk Lowry Supporter
Daniel M. Ludlam Advocate
Jessica Mallanda Lund Supporter
Merritt E. McAlister Dean's Council
Briant G. Mildenhall Advocate
Guy Milhalter Supporter
Jennifer Campbell Mock Friend
Katherine Campbell Newell Advocate
Joanna Smith Nijem Advocate
Shalanna L. Pirtle Advocate
Katie Garrison Pociask Supporter
Jonathan G. Sedon Bronze Associate
Folashade K. Shomade Supporter
Jessica F. Lang Advocate
J. Cameron Tribble Advocate
Rachel Harkavy Wilson Advocate
+ Class of 2008
Anonymous Advocate
Kevin C. Armstrong Dean's Council
Patrick N. Arndt Supporter
Marcus A. Barber Supporter
Farrar Johnson Barker Friend
Clint G. Bearden Advocate
Jennifer S. Blakely Bronze Associate
James E. Butler III Dean's Council
George A. Campbell, Jr. Dean's Council
Lee B. Carter Advocate
Matthew S. Chambers Dean's Council
Wayne Charles Supporter
Mary C. DeCamp Supporter
Cameron D. Hawkins Friend
Adam L. Hoipkemier Friend
Justin T. Jones Supporter
Michael J. Kline Advocate
Adam B. Land Supporter
Donyale Leslie Friend
J. Barrett Malone Supporter
John B. Manly Advocate
Megan Usher Manly Advocate
Brendan F. Murphy Dean's Council
Kellee A. Padgett Supporter
Ellen Harris Persons Advocate
Efrain A. "Sonny" Poloche Dean's Council
Naveen Ramachandrappa Supporter
Carla D. Riner Dean's Council
Lucy Dodd Roth Friend
T. Chase Samples Advocate
Alina A. Singer Dean's Council
Robert H. Snyder, Jr. Advocate
Vladislav Tomic Friend
Alison A. Drane Advocate
Sarah Stevens Wilson Advocate
+ Class of 2009
Mercedes G. Ball Supporter
Alison M. Ballard Supporter
Edina Slomic Beasley Friend
Dionne M. Benjamin Friend
Charles G. Biskobing Advocate
Ailis L. Burpee Supporter
Benjamin R. Carlsen Advocate
Timothy R. Carlton Supporter
John T. DeGenova Dean's Council
John W. Hackney Supporter
Daniel L. Huynh Supporter
Matthew A. Josephson Advocate
Lavleen K. Kiber Friend
Andrew J. Lavoie Dean's Council
Jahnisa Tate Loadholt Dean's Council
Tyler M. Love Gold Benefactor
James W. McPhillips Dean's Council
Stephen Michmerhuizen Supporter
Titus T. Nichols Advocate
Andrew M. O'Connell Advocate
Erin Murray O'Connell Advocate
ShaMiracle S. Johnson Supporter
William D. Rhoads Supporter
Patrick L. Ryan Supporter
Wade A. Schueneman Supporter
Katherine Rutledge Silver Dean's Council
Alice E. Snedeker Friend
Robert L. Swartwood II Supporter
Daniel B. Tilley Supporter
Manoj S. "Sachin" Varghese Bronze Associate
Henry F. Warnock Advocate
Jeff T. Watson Advocate
Stefanie M. Wayco Friend
Benn C. Wilson Advocate
+ Class of 2010
Julie E. Adkins Supporter
John S. Albright Dean's Council
Jared F. Barnett Friend
William B. Bembry Advocate
Matthew A. Bennett Advocate
A. Brooke Bowen Supporter
Emily Hart Cobb Breece Supporter
Kelly A. Christian Friend
Andrew H. Dekle Advocate
Timothy F. Dewberry Supporter
David F. Ellison Supporter
Lauren Ploch Ellison Supporter
Alexandra N. Gaines Supporter
Allan C. Galis Advocate
Kimberly Brownhill Hoipkemier Friend
Anna White Howard Bronze Associate
Kate L. Jensen Bronze Partner
Timothy H. Lee Bronze Associate
Molly L. Levinson Supporter
Robert F. Mikell Friend
Julia L. Mohan Friend
Daryl Moody Friend
Elizabeth Ann Murphy Silver Fellow
Kevin P. Murphy Silver Fellow
Prince N. Njoku Bronze Associate
Lauren Spotts Otto Supporter
Jonathan D. Parente Advocate
Valerie A. Parente Advocate
Andrea J. Pearson Advocate
Matthew J. Pociask Supporter
James M. Rusert Supporter
Michael A. Schwartz Dean's Council
Alice Henderson Strachan Dean's Council
Kevin E. Strachan Dean's Council
Mary Margaret Williams Supporter
Clark T. Wisenbaker Friend
Joshua S. Wood Supporter
Stephanie K. Wood Supporter
Jeffrey A. Zachman Silver Fellow
+ Class of 2011
Morgan Wood Bembry Advocate
David A. Bersinger Dean's Council
Daniel O. Burroughs Supporter
Rishi P. Chhatwal Friend
J. Thomas Clarkson Supporter
Rebecca Fackler Clarkson Supporter
Catherine Henson Curlet Advocate
Andrew A. Curtright Supporter
Anne Wallace Dunne Dean's Council
Rebecca L. Gabelman Advocate
Yvonne S. Godfrey Supporter
Louis E. Harper III Dean's Council
Mary Catherine Moore Harper Dean's Council
Emma Hetherington Advocate
Tanner D. Ivie Advocate
Katherine E. Soublis Supporter
Lauren A. Rucker Friend
Meredith Corey Lee Bronze Associate
T. Barrett Lee Bronze Associate
Catherine T. McMahon Friend
Robert M. McMillin Supporter
Texys V. Morris Friend
Lori Moates Phillips Supporter
Andrew A. Pinson Bronze Associate
Anne M. Pippin Friend
Greg A. Raburn Supporter
Michael T. Rafi Bronze Associate
Matthew G. Rooks Dean's Council
O. Victoria Rooks Dean's Council
Alex D. Sklut Supporter
Megan H. Smernoff Supporter
Monika M. Dobbs Supporter
Nathan P. Viebrock Supporter
John Luke Weaver Supporter
Brendan H. White Dean's Council
+ Class of 2012
Jackson M. Allen Dean's Council
Emmanuel Azih Advocate
Andrew M. Bagley Supporter
David B. Bell, Jr. Supporter
Quinn C. Bennett Supporter
Amanda Seals Bersinger Dean's Council
Cary R. Burke Supporter
Lindsey Green Cambardella Advocate
Michael T. Davis Supporter
Gregory O. DeBacker Supporter
C. Bradley Flynt, Jr. Supporter
W. Robert Gignilliat IV Supporter
M. Elizabeth Googe Friend
Robert W. Jacques Dean's Council
J. Hunter Knowles Dean's Council
Halley Espy Kropa Supporter
John F. Lee Niedrach Supporter
James A. Purcell Friend
Eric L. Roden Platinum Sustainer
Kathryn Morgan Scully Dean's Council
Alex M. Shalishali Supporter
Kate C. Lawson Supporter
Jeanmarie Tankersley Supporter
Kenneth S. Thaxton Supporter
Frederick W. Vaughan Supporter
Courtney Nichols Viebrock Supporter
Alexander R. Welsh Friend
Thomas M. Whitley Supporter
+ Class of 2013
Jackson M. Allen Dean's Council
Emmanuel Azih Advocate
Andrew M. Bagley Supporter
David B. Bell, Jr. Supporter
Quinn C. Bennett Supporter
Amanda Seals Bersinger Dean's Council
Cary R. Burke Supporter
Lindsey Green Cambardella Advocate
Michael T. Davis Supporter
Gregory O. DeBacker Supporter
C. Bradley Flynt, Jr. Supporter
W. Robert Gignilliat IV Supporter
M. Elizabeth Googe Friend
Robert W. Jacques Dean's Council
J. Hunter Knowles Dean's Council
Halley Espy Kropa Supporter
John F. Lee Niedrach Supporter
James A. Purcell Friend
Eric L. Roden Platinum Sustainer
Kathryn Morgan Scully Dean's Council
Alex M. Shalishali Supporter
Kate C. Lawson Supporter
Jeanmarie Tankersley Supporter
Kenneth S. Thaxton Supporter
Frederick W. Vaughan Supporter
Courtney Nichols Viebrock Supporter
Alexander R. Welsh Friend
Thomas M. Whitley Supporter
+ Class of 2014
Anne Horn Baroody Advocate
Savannah L. Bray Supporter
Jonathan Bright Silver Fellow
Edgar B. Callaway Advocate
Travis M. Cashbaugh Supporter
Shawn S. Chang Advocate
Ellen R. Clarke Supporter
Gregg J. Conley Advocate
Andrew J. Conn Friend
Kelcee N. Connor Friend
Setareh Davoudzadeh Friend
Elizabeth B. Diment Supporter
David B. Dove Advocate
Adam J. Fitzsimmons Advocate
Robin M. Flegal Supporter
Ryan P. Gentes Supporter
Jenna L. Jackson Friend
Lindsay Sain Jones Supporter
Joseph W. Kim Supporter
Clayton O. Knowles Supporter
Bryan W. Lutz Advocate
Alexander McDonald Supporter
David "Bobo" Mullens III Advocate
Amanda Siegel Newquist Supporter
Emily K. O'Brian Friend
Katherine P. O'Shea Supporter
Courtney Coons Poole Dean's Council
Thomas D. Powell Dean's Council
Victoria A. Powell Dean's Council
W. Gray Reilly Bronze Partner
Margaret E. Schuette Advocate
Kimberly N. Scott Advocate
David M. Smith Friend
Ben Thorpe Bronze Associate
Kyle B. Waddell Advocate
Cody E. Whetsel Friend
Allison L. White Dean's Council
Andrew C. Wills Advocate
Graham D. Younger Advocate
+ Class of 2015
Crighton T. Allen Advocate
M. Laughlin Kane Advocate
Alex Brown Friend
Mary Caroline Bubnovich Supporter
Amanda D. Butterworth Supporter
Colton R. Caldwell Friend
Michelle Davis Friend
Samantha Fassett Advocate
Corey Goerdt Advocate
Michael F. Green, Jr. Advocate
Monica Berjon Hatfield Supporter
Jill Thrasher Hauserman Advocate
Lien Hernandez Friend
Sarah A. Hill Friend
Chelsea Ivey Advocate
Gregg M. Jacobson Advocate
Whitney Judson Friend
Chelsey N. McDade Supporter
Ricardo Lopez Supporter
Cawanna McMichael Friend
Carey A. Miller Advocate
M. Bradford Patterson Supporter
Cole Phillips Advocate
Nicole Penn Supporter
Dov Preminger Advocate
George Ray Dean's Council
Cameron Roberts Advocate
Haley Chafin Robison Supporter
Nicola M. Rossi Advocate
Emily Evans Schifter Advocate
Andy Shin Supporter
Sarah Smith Dean's Council
W. Alex Smith Dean's Council
Joshua H. Stein Bronze Associate
Amelia Trotter Supporter
Courtney Broussard Walker Friend
Quint Wilson Supporter
Delos Harley Yancey IV Bronze Associate
+ Class of 2016
Sarah E. Akinosho Supporter
Solesse L. Altman Friend
Anonymous Advocate
Anonymous Bronze Associate
Anonymous Friend
Anonymous Supporter
Anonymous Supporter
Elizabeth D. Barwick Supporter
Meghan Bowden Supporter
Payton M. Bradford Supporter
Elizabeth Brewer Friend
Elinore Carroll Supporter
Sarah G. Darden Supporter
Carly S. Freliche Supporter
Andrew J. Fulbright Friend
Kristina K. Griffin Supporter
Kenneth M. Henson III Dean's Council
Janessa Higginbotham Friend
JD Howard Supporter
John A. Johnson Supporter
Frances Kim Advocate
Allison Hamil Supporter
Samuel L. Mikell Friend
Hari Narayanan Friend
Elliot Ream Friend
Andrew N. Saul Advocate
Greg Steele Supporter
Joseph D. Summer Supporter
Charles K. Thimmesch Bronze Associate
Sarah Wagnon Supporter
Na'Tasha J. Webb-Prather Friend
+ Class of 2017
William G. Adams Friend
Anonymous Supporter
Anonymous Supporter
Anonymous Friend
Lindsey E. Casey Friend
Christina Cason Friend
Ronald F. Chicken Supporter
Emily Cox Supporter
Shellea D. Crochet Friend
Gabrielle Dennis Friend
Pedro Dorado Supporter
Nicholas Going Supporter
Joseph R. Goldstein Supporter
Caitlin V. Hill Supporter
Katherine G. Howard Supporter
Andy Kite Friend
Brianna Maxwell Supporter
Charles McGee Supporter
Blake A. McLemore Friend
Maggie L. McMichael Supporter
Brittany M. Partridge Supporter
Robert H. Poole II Supporter
Andrew Z. R. Smith Bronze Associate
Anna Stangle Supporter
Christopher Stokes Supporter
Troy Stram Supporter
R. Larkin Taylor-Parker Friend
Jason T. Vuchinich Friend
+ Class of 2018
Michael L. Baker Advocate
Matthew S. Chandler Friend
Justin T. Conway Dean's Council
Shreya P. Desai Supporter
Marcol D. Harvey Supporter
Bonita A. Huggins Friend
Destiny D. Kelley Friend
Dana Lohrberg Supporter