masthead

Scholarship Funds

  • 4074 Scholarship Fund
  • A. Pratt Adams, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Alex and Betty Smith Scholarship
  • Andrea R. Bennett Scholarship
  • Anne Proffitt Dupre Scholarship Fund
  • Arthur K. Bolton Scholarship
  • Attorneys' Title Guaranty Fund Award for Excellence in Real Estate
  • Aubrey and Marilyn Motz Scholarship
  • B. Hugh Burgess Scholarship
  • Bowles Family Scholarship
  • Bryant T. Castellow Memorial Scholarship
  • C. Read Morton, Jr. and William P. Payne Scholarship
  • Carl E. Sanders Law Scholarship Fund
  • Charles H. Kirbo Chair
  • Chester Davenport
  • Class of 1986 Scholarship
  • Class of 2002 Scholarship Support
  • D. Meade Feild Scholarship
  • Dean and Virginia Rusk Scholarship
  • E.J. Grassmann Law Scholarship
  • Edith M. and Frank G. Lumpkin, Jr. Scholarship
  • Endover Foundation Mock Trial Support Fund
  • F.M. Bird Law Scholarship
  • Felton Jenkins Scholarship
  • Frank A. Constangy Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank Brogan Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank Ramsey Memorial Scholarship
  • Gabriel M. Wilner Scholarship
  • Georgia Civil Justice Foundation Trial Advocacy Scholarship
  • Gerald S. Tanenbaum Distinguished Law Scholarship
  • Gordon W. Chambers Scholarship
  • Grace H. Barnes Scholarship
  • Henry G. Neal Fund
  • Henson Family Law School Scholarship
  • Hughes Spalding Scholarship
  • Hughes-Green Family Scholarship
  • Inslee and Betti Johnson Scholarship
  • Jackson Lewis, LLP Scholarship
  • James E. Butler Scholarship
  • James Lawson Carmichael, Jr. Law School Scholarship
  • James R. Borders Scholarship
  • Jeremy Harden Memorial Scholarship
  • Jerry B. Blackstock Law School Scholarship
  • Joel O. Wooten Law Scholarship Fund
  • John Alton Hosch Scholarship
  • John and Mary Franklin Foundation Law Scholarship
  • Joseph Aaron Fried Scholarship
  • Judge and Mrs. Harold Murphy '49 Scholarship Fund
  • Judge Debra Halpern Bernes Memorial Scholarship in Law
  • Judge J. Kelley Quillian Scholarship
  • Judge Newell Edenfield Scholarship
  • Judge Wilbur D. Owens, Jr. Scholarship
  • Kathelen VanBlarcum Amos'82 Law School Scholarship
  • Kenneth L. Millwood Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Scholarship in honor of Barry Phillips
  • Law School Association Scholarship
  • Law School Reunion Scholarship
  • Lisa and Bob Cheeley Law Scholarship Fund
  • M.E. Kilpatrick Chair
  • Margaret S. Bode Scholarship
  • Marion Smith Scholarship
  • Mary L. and Claud B. Barrett Scholarship
  • Mason Public Leadership Law Scholarship
  • Michael and Rise Weathersby Law School Scholarship
  • Milton M. Ratner Scholarship
  • Morris B. Abram Scholarship
  • Morton P. Levine Law Scholarship
  • Patricia C. Downing Memorial Scholarship
  • Philip H. Alston, Jr. Distinguished Law Fellowship
  • Pin Point Scholarship
  • R. Alexander & Claire Herd Crumbley Scholarship
  • R. Perry Sentell Scholarship
  • Ray Patterson Law Scholarship Fund
  • Rebecca H. White Law Scholarship
  • Robert B. Troutman Scholarship
  • Robert E. Knox Memorial Scholarship
  • Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi Scholarship
  • Roy V. Harris Scholarship
  • Scott M. Brown Scholarship
  • Sic Vos Non Vobis Scholarship Fund
  • Sigmund A. Cohn Scholarship
  • Smith, Gambrell & Russell Scholarship
  • Sonya Yarbrough Gee Memorial Scholarship
  • Southeastern Bankruptcy Law Institute Scholarship
  • Stacey Godfrey Evans Scholarship
  • Sutherland Scholarship
  • Sylvanus Chambers Scholarship
  • Synovus Foundation Scholarship
  • Talmadge Law Scholarship
  • Tara Baker Memorial Scholarship
  • Thomas B. Murphy Scholarship
  • UGA Foundation Scholarship
  • Vasser Woolley Scholarship
  • Verner F. Chaffin Scholarship
  • Walter McElreath Fund
  • Welborn B. Cody Law Scholarship
  • William and Vickie Scaljon Scholarship
  • William Carroll Brown Scholarship
  • William Flowers Crozer Scholarship Fund
  • William Seaborn Ashley Scholarship
  • Woodruff Law Scholarship
  • Wyckliffe A. Knox, Jr. Law School Scholarship